Botanical name: Hydrangea arborescens Annabelle

Common name: Annabelle Smooth Hydrangea

Annabelle Hydrangea is one of the many hydrangeas out there. Annabelle is known for its huge white flowers called corymbs. The flower clusters normally are about a 6" sphere, but can grow upwards to 12" with plenty of water and nutrients. Normally the flowers are blooming from June-September. Annabelle normally grows between 3 and 5 feet tall. This is a zone 3-9 hardy plant, and does well in sun with plenty of moisture, or partial shade. This is a beloved cottage style plant. You can expect flowers the same year, or perhaps the year after. Annabelle has no appreciable fall color.

Hydrangea arborescens Annabelle

SKU: 1
$10.00Price
  • This is a small starter plant. It was grown in a 3.5 inch x 3.5 inch x 4 inch deep pot.

    It will be shipped without a pot, and about half of the soil knocked off to reduce the shipping weight.

    The actual Plant will be between 8-12" tall, the roots will be 3-4" long, for a total length of 11-16"

    All of my landscape shrubs are true cultivars grown from cuttings, they are true to form. For trademarked or patented plants, I only buy from people who are authorized to propagate these plants, and tags will be provided accordingly for those plants.

Contact

Phone

Email

269-924-9369

Hours of Operation

Mon - Fri: 9am - 8pm

​​Saturday: 9am - 4pm

Area of Service

Greater Grand Rapids area

&

Kalamazoo

©2023 by Daniel Delaney created with Wix.com